STOCKBRIDGE SERIES SATURDAY

JUNE 29, 2019

stockbridge series saturday

Score report of all the stockbridge series events from the past week

Stockbridge Series 101: 

A series full of individual participation competitions that includes seven different events during the course of the summer:  

The marathon

watermelon

3-point shot 

disc golf

beach soccer

trampball

gaga

The Series commenced today with one of the camper's favorite events - The Marathon! Open to all campers and staff, over 60 determined individuals geared up to run a 2.1 mile course around camp. 

KUDOS TO ALL OUR AMAZING PARTICIPANTS 

JAKE SIGAL

LUKE GORCHOV

ZACK KRIMSKY

DANIEL ZASLOW

JULIUS AVIDANE

MATAN DAVIES

BRENDON HARMON

JAKE PARKER

GUS GRAF

ETHAN PORTNOFF

BEN LEVIN

NOAH PARKER

LIAM RIDDER

CHASE RIDDER

JESS STRANG

SAM LEVINE

BRIAN PAGET

ZACHARY LACOFF

BROOKS LACOFF

THOMAS PACKARD

JOSH SLOAN

SPENCER BROUHARD

ADRIAN VASQUEZ

JACOB ZIK

OLIVER PITCHENIK

JORDAN BURT

JUSTIN FIELDS

ANDREAS ABDY

OWEN SIMON

ELLIOT WECHSLER

JOAH BASKIN

JOHN JONES

ELIJAH RABIN

JACOB KRIMSKY

DREW BENDER

PARKER ZANDER

CHRISTIAN FELIX

KARSTEN LANGONE

ANDRE SOLO

DANIEL GARBER

PHILLIP SOLO

BENJI ESPINOZA

NAT NIXON

SAM GIRSHOVICH

THOMAS FEUSTER

JAKE MENELL

SEAN GREGG

TRISTAN RUTMAN

TOBY DUKES

ANDREW HARMON

ANTHONY LIO

JOEY SILBERFARB

LUIS SARO

NATE SMITH

GRAYSON SCHERMA

LUCA RADOVIC

TRACE SCUDERI

MITCH MITCHELLS

GIO CUCCO

JOSH GREENE

JOSH SLOAN

JACK GORCHOV

BRYAN GOLDSTEIN

JARRETT FIELDS

FELIPE QUIEROZ

WILL PARKINS

ALONSO PEROCHENA

GEOFFREY SCHRADER-BROWN

CAYETANO PEROCHENA

ALEX SUAREZ

ALEX JACOBY

JOSH PARK

SPENCER MULLINS

DYAN BRETO

JACK RICHARDSON

GRACE COOKE

JARED WAGNER

ALEX VEBMAN

LIAN FIDURKO

AMANDA KOPAS

CAROLINA

SHAY CHADWIN

SETH SILBERFARB

DAN O'HALLORAN

TOM LANEY

CONNER CORRY

LUKE ROBERTS

JACK COOLEDGE

JACOB GOLDSTEIN

ARI WALDMAN

LEO NAMEROW-ENTENBERG

JAMAL

BEN MEYERS

TOBY CHAMBERS

NICO TROPEA

ANDREW PERLMUTTER

RACHEL CHADWIN

MAX LEVIN

FRANCISCO PEROCHENA

LUKE GORCHOV

SAMIR RODRIGUEZ

SACHA HOME

SIMON WEBER

REED BENDER

JAKE BARENBAUM

DANNY LESCH

LUKE FRIEDMAN

LUCAS TROKEL

JACK SILVERSTEIN

SAM SEIGEL

TOMMY LANE

ANGUS BROLLY

JACK LYNCH

CONRAD GELBER

MAX MANUEL

AZIZ ASADOV

BRYN MORGAN

EZRA FENKEL

JUDE RODMAN-COLE

RYAN WANG

WYATT DEMMON

JADON DELPH

TREVOR FENYES

GABE KAMEROS

ASHER GELFMAN

MAX SMITH

RYAN WANG

CARL DEITRICH

PHILIP SHEINFIELD

STEVEN JAAP

JUSTIN ALFEIRI

MATT ANGERSON

NOLAN CYR

ROBBIE GOLDWEIN

JAMIE CHADWIN

ERIC HAWRYLAK

• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •

And finally... a BIG, MKN SHOUTOUT to our

1st, 2nd, and 3rd place finishers:

 

1ST - JACOB KRIMSKY, 14:08

2ND - JUSTIN FIELDS, 14:42

3RD - kARSTEN LANGONE, 15:21

Well done boys...WELL DONE!

  • MKN Twitter
  • MKN TikTok
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • MKN LinkedIn